Would you like to  download the schedule to print at home? Click here!

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

TIME NORTH COAST MUSIC STAGE SOMA ROSA FARMS MUSIC STAGE DO-IT-YOURSELF ARENA SPONSORED BY HARMONY LIFE ON THE FARM STAGE
SPONSORED BY FARM BUREAU
GAMES & CONTESTS TIME
10:00 AM Black Sheep Brass Band         10:00 AM
10:30 AM   Buck Nickels & Loose Change   Living with Llamas with Marlys Green   10:30 AM
11:00 AM     Animal Tricks with American Made Miniatures Egg & Spoon Race / Agrarian Games 11:00 AM
11:30 AM Steve Pile Band    Beyond Applesauce with Chef Michele Anna Jordan Building an Owl Habitat with Sonoma County Wildlife Rescue   11:30 AM
12:00 PM     Watermelon Seed Spitting / Agrarian Games 12:00 PM
12:30 PM   The Wild Catahoulas   Cow Milking with Valley Ford Cheese Apple Juggling / North Coast Stage 12:30 PM
1:00 PM   Home Composting with Will Bakx of Sonoma Compost   Grape Toss / Agrarian Games 1:00 PM
1:30 PM The Rainbow Girls   Backyard Chicks with Western Farm Center Pie Contest Announcement / Soma Rosa Stage 1:30 PM
2:00 PM       Potato Sack Race / Agrarian Games 2:00 PM
2:30 PM   Diego’s Umbrella Shampoo Bars with Kelly Smith of Rubber Ducky Soap Co. Mini Music with Ali & Warren Mann Pie Eating Contests / North Coast Stage 2:30 PM
3:00 PM   Kid’s Apple Eating / North Coast           & Compost Relay / Ag. Games 3:00 PM
3:30 PM Wendy DeWitt & Friends     Ag Interview:  Supv. Lynda Hopkins with Clark Wolf   3:30 PM
4:00 PM   The Art of Fermentation with Dominic Padua of Dom Chi   Chicken Poop Bingo / Agrarian Games 4:00 PM
4:30 PM   Dr. Loco’s Rockin’ Jalapeño Band Sheep: Shearing  & Spinning wtih Joe Pozzi, John Sanchez & Beverly Fleming   4:30 PM
5:00 PM       5:00 PM

SUNDAY’S SCHEDULE

TIME NORTH COAST MUSIC STAGE SOMA ROSA FARMS MUSIC STAGE DO-IT-YOURSELF ARENA SPONSORED BY HARMONY LIFE ON THE FARM STAGE
SPONSORED BY FARM BUREAU
GAMES & CONTESTS TIME
10:00 AM   Love Choir       10:00 AM
10:30 AM     Living with Llamas with Marlys Green   10:30 AM
11:00 AM Sally & George     Animal Tricks with American Made Miniatures Know Your Seeds / Agrarian Games 11:00 AM
11:30 AM   Composting with Worms with Dave Bailey Building an Owl Habitat with Sonoma County Wildlife Rescue   11:30 AM
12:00 PM   Blues Broads   Apple Juggling Contests / North Coast & Soil My Undies/Ag. Games 12:00 PM
12:30 PM     Cow Milking with Valley Ford Cheese   12:30 PM
1:00 PM Dirty Cello   Herbal Tea Blends with Barbara Jean Avery of Sonoma Co. Herb Exchange   Hay Bale Toss / Agrarian Games 1:00 PM
1:30 PM   Farmer Panel with Clark Wolf: Bee-Well Farms, Let’s Go Farm, HALTER & Fire Chief Tony Gossner   1:30 PM
2:00 PM   Zydeco Flames   Pie Eating Contests / North Coast        & Giant Zucchini Toss / Ag. Games 2:00 PM
2:30 PM   Making Cider with Scott Heath of Tilted Shed Ciderworks Backyard Chickens & Goats with Split Rail Farms Kid’s Apple Eating Contest / North Coast Stage 2:30 PM
3:00 PM Dgiin     Ugly Produce Beauty Pageant Announcement / Soma Rosa Stage 3:00 PM
3:30 PM     Mr. Music Singalong for Kids   3:30 PM
4:00 PM    Poor Man’s Whiskey  Cheese Making with Gabe Jackson of Beverage People T-Post Pounding / Agrarian Games 4:00 PM
4:30 PM   Sheep: Shearing  & Spinning wtih Joe Pozzi, John Sanchez & Beverly Fleming   4:30 PM
5:00 PM       5:00 PM
5:30 PM   Hubbub Club       5:30 PM

"The sweetest little fair in Sonoma County"